Grace Lee Prank

Scan from Manual Magazine

Scan from Manual Magazine

For the readers of my Good times blog who may have missed the prank that the genius, Professo Mo, pulled off on Grace Lee some days ago, here’s your chance to hear the prank and have a good laugh! For those who’ve heard it before, download it and relive the moment again… 🙂

I mean, listen to Mo and you can just imagine his twisted sense of humor and his Oscar award-worthy performance… “Am I shaking?”… Yeah, right Mo! The guy’s a freaking genius…

Download the MP3 file here

Enjoy!

Props to vincebeRN of Pinoy Exhange for the original upload…

Till next post, I’m out of here…

Good times!

7 Responses to “Grace Lee Prank”

  1. Infairness to Grace Lee she didn’t get mad or something she just laughs at the end of the prank… but after the prank when she already knows she was really really really mad!!!

    Job well done Gumatay!

    Good times!

  2. I truly enjoyed this prank! I’m glad you were able to post it here. I was actually telling Mo that this stint was so good that it would be hard to top it off with something else. But the genius that is the professor I’m sure he’ll come up with something. Goodtimes!

  3. How about the Mojo prank? Wasn’t able to listen to it also…

    It would’ve been hotter is Grace says the F word. Haha!

    As always, good times!

  4. […] There was a male creepy caller whose voice reminded me of Norman Bates in the Psycho movie, definitely serial killer material, who took offense to Grace Lee’s statement that men shouldn’t be praised for providing for their families. For a minute there, I thought he was the prank caller Mo used to punk Grace Lee… […]

  5. Um what issue is this? What month? Who is in the front cover?

  6. ONE word: WAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! XDD

  7. i know its not a word,, but oh well.., i was laughing hard while i’m listening the mp3,, lol its really damn FUNNY XD

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: